Rally Driving in the UK | TOAD Outdoor Activities

Rally Driving

ALSO KNOWN AS:
  • Rallying |
  • Rally Experience |

Rally Driving

Get behind the wheel of a full-spec rally car with tuition from an experienced instructor. You are taught how to handle cornering and braking on tarmac and loose surfaces practising the techniques used by champions including handbrake turns and power slides.

This is followed by a high speed white-knuckle passenger ride, in which the instructor will demonstrate how it’s done by the professionals. A full valid UK or European driving licence is required.

All Rally Driving Providers

Select Activity

Select Location

Leisure Pursuits
The Lower Stables Hammerwood Road
East Grinstead, West Sussex
DISTANCE: 28.25 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Abseiling, Archery, Blindfold Driving, Monster Truck Driving, Off Road Driving, Powerturning, Quad...
Banzai Action Sports
Stratton Court Barn Pool Farm
Bicester, Oxfordshire
DISTANCE: 51.41 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Blindfold Driving, Off Road Buggies, Quad Racing, Rally Driving, Reverse Steer, Shooting Range, Axe...
London Rally School
Pool Farm Stratton Audley
Bicester, Oxfordshire
DISTANCE: 51.41 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Rally Driving...
Forster Racing School
North Mundham 42 Palmer Place
Chichester, West Sussex
DISTANCE: 55.45 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Go Karting, Rally Driving...
Castle Combe Circuit
Castle Combe
Chippenham, Wiltshire
DISTANCE: 90.26 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Drifting Experience, Rally Driving, Single Seater Racing, Supercar Driving, Track Days...
Gwynne Speed
Unit 820 Jupiter Court Meteor Business Park
Gloucester, Gloucestershire
DISTANCE: 91.85 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Rally Driving...
Phil Price Rally School
Coed Harbour Llangunllo
Knighton, Powys
DISTANCE: 140.59 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Rally Driving...
Forest Experience Rally School
Cambrian House Carno
Caersws, Powys
DISTANCE: 161.92 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Rally Driving...

 

Product Reviews

Best Airbed for Home Use Sable Inflatable Bed Air Mattress with Built-in Electric Pump [amazon box="B071FC2SJV"
SwissGear 1900 ScanSmart Laptop Backpack SwissGear produce great kit and the 199 ScanSmart laptop backpack doesn’t
MPOW Wireless Headphones Performance on a number of levels that runners will appreciate. As you can see, they’re
Khyam Highlander Combining an impressive rain resistance, a clever wind responsive design and Khyam's famed Quick Erect
Nikon D7500 The Nikon D7500 is an excellent camera, with lots of great features, all for a great price. [amazon
Craghoppers Kiwi Pro Convertible Walking Trousers A versatile and hard-wearing pair of walking trousers from a well-known
King Bike Road and Mountain Helmet - Hybrid Whether you’re
Prowell F59 Cycle Helmet A great-looking, very comfortable helmet with good venting and visibility. [amazon
Pearl Izumi The Pearl Izumi cycling shoe is classically-styled to make a statement, and technically designed to ensure an
Grsta Sport Water Bottle A dynamic design, with great features, well suited to an active adult. [amazon box="B07BR34PYL"
American Tourister Bon Air A great-looking, light bag with all the right features and a wide selection of finishes. [amazon
The North Face Cobra Offers outstanding performance in winter and mountain environments... [amazon box="B0788S1SYS"
Cycleafer A good-looking, solid light with good features, at a good price. [amazon box="B077GYW7WX"
Phoibos – PX005B It appears as if Phoibos set aside all pretence and hype, and invested in one primary concept – make a
Hunter Original Tall Wellington Boots A boot from one of the best known brands and it delivers the usual high
Vango Hampton DLX A very comfortable chair which has six reclining positions... [amazon box="B01EGA0X9W"
Coleman Tent Cortes Octagon Tent An easy to set up and versatile tent... [amazon box="B00R1FJ7WO"
Mountain Hardwear Ozonic A hard-wearing jacket that still allows for movement and flexibility... [amazon box="B010MIWDL8"
Marmot Minimalist Jacket The Gore-Tex construction of this Marmot jacket means it is both waterproof and
Campingaz Camp Bistro A stove that delivers good value at a great price... [amazon box="B000Y854WC"
Coleman North Rim Ideal for school trips, light expeditions, family camping and camping abroad... [amazon box="B00BSAGGWC"
UE Boom 2 Unmatched style, powerful audio and ability to double up... [amazon box="B0141208EA"
Vibram 5 Fingers Mens Signa Water Shoes Quality design, material and truly multi-purpose in nature... [amazon
UNIFUN Waterproof Portable Charger Waterproof, dust-proof, shock-proof...life-proof? [amazon box="B016HPHIWO"
GoPro Hero4 GoPro Hero4 Black takes the tradition of the action camera firm a step further...for a great price! [amazon
Silva Trail Runner II Best for multi-sport athletes and adventurers... [amazon box="B016AA4Y00"
TomTom Adventurer A hefty but justifiable price tag... Whether
Ultra Dry Adventurer Premium Waterproof Bag This dry bag is light, tough and highly durable - promising to be rip and
Lowa Renegade GTX Mid (Men's) Full of features and yet relatively light... [amazon box="B079QC4T1Z"
The Head Supershape Magnum are fast, can handle short carves and long carves and also are at a great price. [amazon
Blueborn Boat Indika 2 Will exceed your expectations in all conditions... [amazon box="B00KEYWCB2"
JT Elite Prime Goggle A basic mask with some great features that comes in at a very affordable price. [amazon
Red Paddle - The Whip A very fun board to surf on and easy to take anywhere! [amazon box="B01LXQFY1M"
Hurley Phantom Best Men's Full Wetsuits For
Neil Pryde Ryde By Ollie Acton Buying a windsurfing sail is an


Similar Activities

Motocross
Off Road Buggies
Off Road Driving
Quad Racing