Grass Sledging in the UK | TOAD Outdoor Activities

Grass Sledging

ALSO KNOWN AS:
  • Grass Tobogganing |

Grass Sledging

Grass sledging involves using purpose built grass sledges on tracks, like a tank, to fly down a hill. The activity is suitable for all ages with riders using their feet to steer and stop the sled

All Grass Sledging Providers

Select Activity

Select Location

Stubbers Adventure Centre
Ockendon Road
Upminster, Essex
DISTANCE: 16.76 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Archery, Abseiling, Shooting Range, Argo Cats, Banana Boat Rides, Bell Boating, Canoeing, Stand Up...
blank Blackwell Adventure
Blackwell Court Agmore Road
Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
DISTANCE: 98.98 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Abseiling, Archery, Assault Course, Canoeing, Climbing, Climbing Wall, Go Karting, Grass Sledging,...
blank Mill on the Brue Activity Centre
Mill on the Brue Trendle Farm
Bruton, Somerset
DISTANCE: 104.87 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Archery, Assault Course, Canoeing, Climbing Wall, Grass Sledging, High Ropes Courses, Human Table...
blank High Action
Lyncombe Drive Churchill
Winscombe, Avon
DISTANCE: 116.74 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Abseiling, Archery, Climbing, Grass Sledging, Kiting, Mountain Boarding, Off Road Driving, Quad...
blank Another World Adventure Centre
Moss Farm Ogden
Halifax, West Yorkshire
DISTANCE: 173.48 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Mountain Boarding, Archery, Paintball, Body Zorbing, Grass Sledging, Low Ropes, Battle Archery,...
blank East Links Family Park
East Links Family Park
Dunbar, East Lothian
DISTANCE: 325.76 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Climbing, Grass Sledging, Tobogganing, Zoo...
blank Outdoor Discovery
The Ski Lodge Hilton Coylumbridge Hotel
Aviemore, Inverness-shire
DISTANCE: 418.30 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Climbing, Climbing Wall, Grass Sledging, Laser Quest, Mountain Biking, Quad Racing, Skateboarding,...



Product Reviews

blank
SwissGear 1900 ScanSmart Laptop Backpack SwissGear produce great kit and the 199 ScanSmart laptop backpack doesn’t
blank
MPOW Wireless Headphones Performance on a number of levels that runners will appreciate. As you can see, they’re
blank
King Bike Road and Mountain Helmet - Hybrid Whether you’re
blank
Prowell F59 Cycle Helmet A great-looking, very comfortable helmet with good venting and visibility. [amazon
blank
Pearl Izumi The Pearl Izumi cycling shoe is classically-styled to make a statement, and technically designed to ensure an
blank
Cycleafer A good-looking, solid light with good features, at a good price. [amazon box="B077GYW7WX"
blank
Phoibos – PX005B It appears as if Phoibos set aside all pretence and hype, and invested in one primary concept –
blank
GoPro Hero4 GoPro Hero4 Black takes the tradition of the action camera firm a step further...for a great price! [amazon
blank
The Head Supershape Magnum are fast, can handle short carves and long carves and also are at a great price. [amazon
blank
Blueborn Boat Indika 2 Will exceed your expectations in all conditions... [amazon box="B00KEYWCB2"
blank
JT Elite Prime Goggle A basic mask with some great features that comes in at a very affordable price. [amazon
blank
Red Paddle - The Whip A very fun board to surf on and easy to take anywhere! [amazon box="B01LXQFY1M"
blank
Hurley Phantom Best Men's Full Wetsuits For
blank
Neil Pryde Ryde By Ollie Acton Buying a windsurfing sail is


Similar Activities

blank
Mountain Boarding
blank
Tobogganing
blank
Go Karting