Crazy Golf in the UK | TOAD Outdoor Activities

Crazy Golf

ALSO KNOWN AS:
  • Miniature golf |
  • Mini-golf |
  • Adventure golf |
  • Mini-putt |
  • Midget golf |

Crazy Golf

Minigolf, or miniature golf, is a miniature version of the sport of golf, focussed solely on putting. It’s great fun and anyone can play!

Each hole is short in length (usually within 10 feet from tee to cup) and uses artificial surfaces such as carpets, concrete or astroturf. A feature of the games are the artificial obstacles, which are unique to each course, including tunnels, ramps, windmills and much more!

The term ‘Minigolf’ was formerly a registered trademark of a Swiss company that built its own patented type of minigolf courses.

All Crazy Golf Providers

Select Activity

Select Location

Great Chart Golf and Leisure
Shoot the Boss Bears Lane
Ashford in Kent, Kent
DISTANCE: 46.93 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Archery, Crazy Golf, Disc Golf, Footgolf, Paintball, Zorbing...
blank Strokes Adventure Mini Golf
Westbrook Promanade Westbrook
Margate, Kent
DISTANCE: 64.52 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Crazy Golf...
blank Padbrook Park
Cullompton
Cullompton, Devon
DISTANCE: 149.11 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Crazy Golf, Footgolf...



Product Reviews

blank
SwissGear 1900 ScanSmart Laptop Backpack SwissGear produce great kit and the 199 ScanSmart laptop backpack doesn’t
blank
MPOW Wireless Headphones Performance on a number of levels that runners will appreciate. As you can see, they’re
blank
King Bike Road and Mountain Helmet - Hybrid Whether you’re
blank
Prowell F59 Cycle Helmet A great-looking, very comfortable helmet with good venting and visibility. [amazon
blank
Pearl Izumi The Pearl Izumi cycling shoe is classically-styled to make a statement, and technically designed to ensure an
blank
Cycleafer A good-looking, solid light with good features, at a good price. [amazon box="B077GYW7WX"
blank
Phoibos – PX005B It appears as if Phoibos set aside all pretence and hype, and invested in one primary concept –
blank
The Head Supershape Magnum are fast, can handle short carves and long carves and also are at a great price. [amazon
blank
Blueborn Boat Indika 2 Will exceed your expectations in all conditions... [amazon box="B00KEYWCB2"
blank
JT Elite Prime Goggle A basic mask with some great features that comes in at a very affordable price. [amazon
blank
Red Paddle - The Whip A very fun board to surf on and easy to take anywhere! [amazon box="B01LXQFY1M"
blank
Hurley Phantom Best Men's Full Wetsuits For
blank
Neil Pryde Ryde By Ollie Acton Buying a windsurfing sail is


Similar Activities

blank
Its a Knockout