ZapCats in the UK | TOAD Outdoor Activities

ZapCats

ALSO KNOWN AS:
  • Zap Cat racing |

ZapCats

ZapCats are insane, lightweight, twin-hulled, inflatable catamarans with large outboard engines, capable of pulling in excess of 3G in a turn!

ZapCats can reach speeds of up to 50 mph in as little as 3 seconds and were originally designed for surf rescue. Built for racing, ZapCats are stable when both stationary and at high speeds due to their catamaran design, offering a power to weight ratio of 340bhp per tonne.

All ZapCats Providers

Select Activity

Select Location

Thundercat Racing
Microlink House Brickfield Lane
Eastleigh, Hampshire
DISTANCE: 66.01 Miles
ACTIVITIES: ZapCats...
blank Big Blue
Newgale
Haverfordwest, Dyfed
DISTANCE: 215.72 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Kiting, Kite Surfing, ZapCats, Stand Up Paddleboarding, Kite Landboarding, Surfing, Coasteering...
blank Speedsail UK
Chy an Brea Castle Gate Ludgvan
Penzance, Cornwall
DISTANCE: 253.24 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Land Yachting, Kiting, ZapCats...
blank Creepy Valley Jersey
Le Mont a la Brune St. Brelade
DISTANCE: 345.48 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Abseiling, Archery, Bushcraft Course, Climbing, Climbing Wall, High Ropes Courses, Low Ropes,...
blank Blown Away Land Yachting
The Horse Mill Toft House Almondbank
Perth, Perthshire
DISTANCE: 365.38 Miles
ACTIVITIES: ZapCats, Kayaking, Land Yachting...



Product Reviews

blank
SwissGear 1900 ScanSmart Laptop Backpack SwissGear produce great kit and the 199 ScanSmart laptop backpack doesn’t
blank
MPOW Wireless Headphones Performance on a number of levels that runners will appreciate. As you can see, they’re
blank
King Bike Road and Mountain Helmet - Hybrid Whether you’re
blank
Prowell F59 Cycle Helmet A great-looking, very comfortable helmet with good venting and visibility. [amazon
blank
Pearl Izumi The Pearl Izumi cycling shoe is classically-styled to make a statement, and technically designed to ensure an
blank
Cycleafer A good-looking, solid light with good features, at a good price. [amazon box="B077GYW7WX"
blank
Phoibos – PX005B It appears as if Phoibos set aside all pretence and hype, and invested in one primary concept –
blank
The Head Supershape Magnum are fast, can handle short carves and long carves and also are at a great price. [amazon
blank
Blueborn Boat Indika 2 Will exceed your expectations in all conditions... [amazon box="B00KEYWCB2"
blank
JT Elite Prime Goggle A basic mask with some great features that comes in at a very affordable price. [amazon
blank
Red Paddle - The Whip A very fun board to surf on and easy to take anywhere! [amazon box="B01LXQFY1M"
blank
Hurley Phantom Best Men's Full Wetsuits For
blank
Neil Pryde Ryde By Ollie Acton Buying a windsurfing sail is


Similar Activities

blank
Dragster Experience
blank
Hovercraft Racing
blank
Powerboating