Tandem Biking locations in the UK | TOAD Outdoor Activities

Tandem Biking

ALSO KNOWN AS:
  • Tandem bikes |

Tandem Biking

Tandem biking lets more than one person ride a bike. Great fun for couples and families, a tandem bike can be hired and enjoyed independently or can be used to tour an area under the supervision of a guide.

All Tandem Biking Providers

Select Activity

Select Location

London Recumbents
Rangers Yard Dulwich Park
Dulwich, London
DISTANCE: 4.62 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Tandem Biking, Road Cycling...
Midland Cycle Hire
Forrell Green
Birmingham, West Midlands
DISTANCE: 99.34 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Tandem Biking, Mountain Biking, Road Cycling...
Broadland Cycle Hire
2 Littlewood Lane Hoveton
Norwich, Norfolk
DISTANCE: 105.89 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Tandem Biking, Mountain Biking...
The Tandem Experience
The John Rose Building, High Street Coalport
Ironbridge,
DISTANCE: 125.18 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Tandem Biking, Mountain Biking...
Burn Gliding Club
Park Lane Burn
Selby, North Yorkshire
DISTANCE: 160.09 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Gliding, Tandem Biking, Mountain Biking...
Bike Trail Cycle Hire
The Stone Barn Fremington Quay Fremington
Barnstaple, Devon
DISTANCE: 175.21 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Tandem Biking, Mountain Biking...
Bridge Bike Hire
The Camel Trail
Wadebridge, Cornwall
DISTANCE: 216.18 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Mountain Biking, Tandem Biking...
Padstow Cycle Hire
South Quay
Padstow, Cornwall
DISTANCE: 219.69 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Mountain Biking, Tandem Biking...
Country Lanes Lake District
The Railway Station
Windermere, Cumbria
DISTANCE: 229.59 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Tandem Biking, Mountain Biking...
Ghyllside Cycles
The Slack
Ambleside, Cumbria
DISTANCE: 233.88 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Mountain Biking, Tandem Biking...
Bike Chain Bissoe Bike Hire
Old Conns Works Bissoe
Truro, Cornwall
DISTANCE: 235.33 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Tandem Biking, Mountain Biking...
Wheels Cycling Centre
Invertrossachs Road
Callander, Perthshire
DISTANCE: 366.88 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Mountain Biking, Tandem Biking...



Product Reviews

Best Airbed for Home Use Sable Inflatable Bed Air Mattress with Built-in Electric Pump [amazon box="B071FC2SJV"
SwissGear 1900 ScanSmart Laptop Backpack SwissGear produce great kit and the 199 ScanSmart laptop backpack doesn’t
MPOW Wireless Headphones Performance on a number of levels that runners will appreciate. As you can see, they’re
Khyam Highlander Combining an impressive rain resistance, a clever wind responsive design and Khyam's famed Quick
Nikon D7500 The Nikon D7500 is an excellent camera, with lots of great features, all for a great price. [amazon
Craghoppers Kiwi Pro Convertible Walking Trousers A versatile and hard-wearing pair of walking trousers from a
King Bike Road and Mountain Helmet - Hybrid Whether
Prowell F59 Cycle Helmet A great-looking, very comfortable helmet with good venting and visibility. [amazon
Pearl Izumi The Pearl Izumi cycling shoe is classically-styled to make a statement, and technically designed to ensure
Grsta Sport Water Bottle A dynamic design, with great features, well suited to an active adult. [amazon
American Tourister Bon Air A great-looking, light bag with all the right features and a wide selection of
Cycleafer A good-looking, solid light with good features, at a good price. [amazon box="B077GYW7WX"
Phoibos – PX005B It appears as if Phoibos set aside all pretence and hype, and invested in one primary concept –
Hunter Original Tall Wellington Boots A boot from one of the best known brands and it delivers the usual high
Vango Hampton DLX A very comfortable chair which has six reclining positions... [amazon box="B01EGA0X9W"
Coleman Tent Cortes Octagon Tent An easy to set up and versatile tent... [amazon box="B00R1FJ7WO"
Mountain Hardwear Ozonic A hard-wearing jacket that still allows for movement and flexibility... [amazon
Marmot Minimalist Jacket The Gore-Tex construction of this Marmot jacket means it is both waterproof and
Campingaz Camp Bistro A stove that delivers good value at a great price... [amazon box="B000Y854WC"
Coleman North Rim Ideal for school trips, light expeditions, family camping and camping abroad... [amazon
UE Boom 2 Unmatched style, powerful audio and ability to double up... [amazon box="B0141208EA"
Vibram 5 Fingers Mens Signa Water Shoes Quality design, material and truly multi-purpose in nature... [amazon
UNIFUN Waterproof Portable Charger Waterproof, dust-proof, shock-proof...life-proof? [amazon box="B016HPHIWO"
GoPro Hero4 GoPro Hero4 Black takes the tradition of the action camera firm a step further...for a great
Silva Trail Runner II Best for multi-sport athletes and adventurers... [amazon box="B016AA4Y00"
TomTom Adventurer A hefty but justifiable price tag... [amazon box="B01M1571VZ"
Ultra Dry Adventurer Premium Waterproof Bag This dry bag is light, tough and highly durable - promising to be rip and
Lowa Renegade GTX Mid (Men's) Full of features and yet relatively light... [amazon box="B079QC4T1Z"
The Head Supershape Magnum are fast, can handle short carves and long carves and also are at a great
Blueborn Boat Indika 2 Will exceed your expectations in all conditions... [amazon box="B00KEYWCB2"
JT Elite Prime Goggle A basic mask with some great features that comes in at a very affordable price. [amazon
Red Paddle - The Whip A very fun board to surf on and easy to take anywhere! [amazon box="B01LXQFY1M"
Neil Pryde Ryde By Ollie Acton Buying a windsurfing sail


Similar Activities

Mountain Biking
Road Cycling