Surf Kayaking in the UK | TOAD Outdoor Activities

Surf Kayaking

ALSO KNOWN AS:
  • Wave skiing |
  • Surf skiing |

Surf Kayaking

Surf ocean waves using specially designed kayaks capable of performing high performance moves.

The kayaks typically have flat bottoms similar to surf boards and can perform the same moves. Riders use a double-sided kayak paddle to move and control the kayak

All Surf Kayaking Providers

Select Activity

Select Location

Fluid Skills
Colehill 83 Lonnen RD
Wimborne, Dorset
DISTANCE: 93.00 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Canoeing, Kayaking, Playboating, Sea Kayaking, Surf Kayaking...
Adventures OEC
Adventures ActivityCentre Kenfig
Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan
DISTANCE: 154.66 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Abseiling, Climbing, Gorge Walking, Kayaking, Laser Quest, Paintball, Quad Racing, Raft Building,...
Skern Lodge Outdoor Centre
Appledore Skern Lodge
Bideford, Devon
DISTANCE: 179.28 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Abseiling, Archery, Assault Course, Bodyboarding, Climbing, Coasteering, Crate Building, High Ropes...
Shoreline Extreme Sports
11a Crooklets
Bude, Cornwall
DISTANCE: 197.54 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Abseiling, Archery, Canoeing, Climbing, Coasteering, Hiking, Kayaking, Sea Kayaking, Surf Kayaking,...
Surf Lines
UNIT 2 Y Glyn
Caernarfon, Gwynedd
DISTANCE: 208.20 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Abseiling, Canoeing, Climbing, Coasteering, Kayaking, Stand Up Paddleboarding, Surf Kayaking...
Hebridean Pursuits Ltd
Grosvenor Crescent
Connel, Argyll
DISTANCE: 402.66 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Climbing, Gorge Walking, Ice Climbing, Surf Kayaking, Coasteering, Canyoning, Sailing Schools, Sea...
Glenmore Lodge
Glenmore Lodge Glenmore
Aviemore, Inverness-shire
DISTANCE: 417.58 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Climbing, Kayaking, Mountain Biking, Navigation Courses, Sea Kayaking, Skiing, Surf Kayaking,...



Product Reviews

Best Airbed for Home Use Sable Inflatable Bed Air Mattress with Built-in Electric Pump [amazon box="B071FC2SJV"
SwissGear 1900 ScanSmart Laptop Backpack SwissGear produce great kit and the 199 ScanSmart laptop backpack doesn’t
MPOW Wireless Headphones Performance on a number of levels that runners will appreciate. As you can see, they’re
Khyam Highlander Combining an impressive rain resistance, a clever wind responsive design and Khyam's famed Quick
Nikon D7500 The Nikon D7500 is an excellent camera, with lots of great features, all for a great price. [amazon
Craghoppers Kiwi Pro Convertible Walking Trousers A versatile and hard-wearing pair of walking trousers from a
King Bike Road and Mountain Helmet - Hybrid Whether
Prowell F59 Cycle Helmet A great-looking, very comfortable helmet with good venting and visibility. [amazon
Pearl Izumi The Pearl Izumi cycling shoe is classically-styled to make a statement, and technically designed to ensure
Grsta Sport Water Bottle A dynamic design, with great features, well suited to an active adult. [amazon
American Tourister Bon Air A great-looking, light bag with all the right features and a wide selection of
Cycleafer A good-looking, solid light with good features, at a good price. [amazon box="B077GYW7WX"
Phoibos – PX005B It appears as if Phoibos set aside all pretence and hype, and invested in one primary concept –
Hunter Original Tall Wellington Boots A boot from one of the best known brands and it delivers the usual high
Vango Hampton DLX A very comfortable chair which has six reclining positions... [amazon box="B01EGA0X9W"
Coleman Tent Cortes Octagon Tent An easy to set up and versatile tent... [amazon box="B00R1FJ7WO"
Mountain Hardwear Ozonic A hard-wearing jacket that still allows for movement and flexibility... [amazon
Marmot Minimalist Jacket The Gore-Tex construction of this Marmot jacket means it is both waterproof and
Campingaz Camp Bistro A stove that delivers good value at a great price... [amazon box="B000Y854WC"
Coleman North Rim Ideal for school trips, light expeditions, family camping and camping abroad... [amazon
UE Boom 2 Unmatched style, powerful audio and ability to double up... [amazon box="B0141208EA"
Vibram 5 Fingers Mens Signa Water Shoes Quality design, material and truly multi-purpose in nature... [amazon
UNIFUN Waterproof Portable Charger Waterproof, dust-proof, shock-proof...life-proof? [amazon box="B016HPHIWO"
GoPro Hero4 GoPro Hero4 Black takes the tradition of the action camera firm a step further...for a great
Silva Trail Runner II Best for multi-sport athletes and adventurers... [amazon box="B016AA4Y00"
TomTom Adventurer A hefty but justifiable price tag... [amazon box="B01M1571VZ"
Ultra Dry Adventurer Premium Waterproof Bag This dry bag is light, tough and highly durable - promising to be rip and
Lowa Renegade GTX Mid (Men's) Full of features and yet relatively light... [amazon box="B079QC4T1Z"
The Head Supershape Magnum are fast, can handle short carves and long carves and also are at a great
Blueborn Boat Indika 2 Will exceed your expectations in all conditions... [amazon box="B00KEYWCB2"
JT Elite Prime Goggle A basic mask with some great features that comes in at a very affordable price. [amazon
Red Paddle - The Whip A very fun board to surf on and easy to take anywhere! [amazon box="B01LXQFY1M"
Neil Pryde Ryde By Ollie Acton Buying a windsurfing sail


Similar Activities

Bodyboarding
Canoeing
Kayaking
Surfing