Laser Quest locations in the UK | TOAD Outdoor Activities

Laser Quest

ALSO KNOWN AS:
  • Laser Tag |

Laser Quest

Laser quest teams compete in combat or role play-style games using a laser gun to hit opponents.

The arena is dimly lit and contains obstacles such as barrels to hide behind. Participants wear infrared-sensitive targets with built in speakers which sound and vibrate when hit, providing a pain free alternative to paintball.

All Laser Quest Providers

Select Activity

Select Location

Buckmore Park Karting
Buckmore Park Kart Circuit Maidstone Road
Chatham, Kent
DISTANCE: 29.10 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Argo Cats, Go Karting, Laser Quest, Powerturning, Quad Racing...
blank Ambush Paintball
7 Hunts Pond Road Park Gate
Southampton, Hampshire
DISTANCE: 66.44 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Paintball, Segway Driving, Laser Quest...
blank Lazer Combat Birmingham
The Raceway Birmingham Unit 7-10 Park Lane Industrial Estate Park Lane
Oldbury, West Midlands
DISTANCE: 105.64 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Laser Quest, Laser Combat...
blank Lazer Combat Bristol
The Raceway Bristol Avonmouth Way
Bristol, Avon
DISTANCE: 110.59 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Laser Quest, Laser Combat...
blank The Celtic Manor Resort
Coldra Woods The Usk Valley
Newport, Gwent
DISTANCE: 120.96 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Spa Days, Laser Quest, Fishing, Hiking, Mountain Biking...
blank Adventures OEC
Adventures ActivityCentre Kenfig
Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan
DISTANCE: 154.66 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Abseiling, Climbing, Gorge Walking, Kayaking, Laser Quest, Paintball, Quad Racing, Raft Building,...
blank Prestige Karting
Holker Mill Burnley Road
Colne, Lancashire
DISTANCE: 183.40 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Go Karting, Laser Quest...
blank Battle Zone – Yarm
Units C&D Yorkway Mandale Industrial Estate Thornaby
Stockton, Redcar
DISTANCE: 216.15 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Paintball, Laser Quest...
blank Outdoor Discovery
The Ski Lodge Hilton Coylumbridge Hotel
Aviemore, Inverness-shire
DISTANCE: 418.30 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Climbing, Climbing Wall, Grass Sledging, Laser Quest, Mountain Biking, Quad Racing, Skateboarding,...
blank Fairburn Activity Centre
Marybank
Muir of Ord, Ross-shire
DISTANCE: 452.47 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Abseiling, Archery, Canoeing, Climbing, Disc Golf, Hiking, Human Table Football, Laser Quest, Low...



Product Reviews

blank
SwissGear 1900 ScanSmart Laptop Backpack SwissGear produce great kit and the 199 ScanSmart laptop backpack doesn’t
blank
MPOW Wireless Headphones Performance on a number of levels that runners will appreciate. As you can see, they’re
blank
King Bike Road and Mountain Helmet - Hybrid Whether you’re
blank
Prowell F59 Cycle Helmet A great-looking, very comfortable helmet with good venting and visibility. [amazon
blank
Pearl Izumi The Pearl Izumi cycling shoe is classically-styled to make a statement, and technically designed to ensure an
blank
Cycleafer A good-looking, solid light with good features, at a good price. [amazon box="B077GYW7WX"
blank
Phoibos – PX005B It appears as if Phoibos set aside all pretence and hype, and invested in one primary concept –
blank
The Head Supershape Magnum are fast, can handle short carves and long carves and also are at a great price. [amazon
blank
Blueborn Boat Indika 2 Will exceed your expectations in all conditions... [amazon box="B00KEYWCB2"
blank
JT Elite Prime Goggle A basic mask with some great features that comes in at a very affordable price. [amazon
blank
Red Paddle - The Whip A very fun board to surf on and easy to take anywhere! [amazon box="B01LXQFY1M"
blank
Hurley Phantom Best Men's Full Wetsuits For
blank
Neil Pryde Ryde By Ollie Acton Buying a windsurfing sail is


Similar Activities

blank
Airsoft
blank
Laser Combat
blank
Paintball
blank
Battle Archery