Adventure Tubing in the UK | TOAD Outdoor Activities

Adventure Tubing

ALSO KNOWN AS:
  • Inflatable adventure |

Adventure Tubing

Ride purpose-built inflatable rings down a gorge or river in either white or calm water. Adventure tubing is a relaxed activity with ample opportunity to enjoy the area being explored, athough depending on the ability of the group there can also be lots of action and excitement.

The tubes are reinforced and are designed to absorb knocks. Handles are used to steady the ride and control the

All Adventure Tubing Providers

Select Activity

Select Location

Nene White Water Centre
Bedford Road Northampton
Northampton, Northamptonshire
DISTANCE: 59.00 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Adventure Tubing, Canoeing, Rafting, Kayaking, Raft Building, Playboating...
blank Motor Safari
230 Elm Road Redwither Central Business Park
Wrexham, Clwyd
DISTANCE: 158.93 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Adventure Tubing, Archery, Climbing Wall, Falconry Experience, Laser Clay Pigeon Shooting, Mountain...
blank Nae Limits
Ballinluig Nr Pitlochry
Perth, Perthshire
DISTANCE: 383.20 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Adventure Tubing, Cliff Jumping, Gorge Walking, River Bugs, Rafting, Paintball, Clay Pigeon...
blank Rothiemurchus Estate
Rothiemurchus
Aviemore, Inverness-shire
DISTANCE: 418.57 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Archery, Rafting, Quad Trekking, Pony Trekking, Canoeing, Clay Pigeon Shooting, Gorge Walking,...
blank Ace Adventures Ltd
111 Grampian
Aviemore, Inverness-shire
DISTANCE: 419.75 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Adventure Tubing, Bungee Jumping, Canyoning, Cliff Jumping, Disc Golf, Duckies, Paintball, Rafting...
blank Full On Adventure
24 Cairngorm Avenue
Aviemore, Inverness-shire
DISTANCE: 419.91 Miles
ACTIVITIES: Climbing, Kayaking, Abseiling, Navigation Courses, Gorge Walking, Mountain Biking, Canyoning,...



Product Reviews

blank
SwissGear 1900 ScanSmart Laptop Backpack SwissGear produce great kit and the 199 ScanSmart laptop backpack doesn’t
blank
MPOW Wireless Headphones Performance on a number of levels that runners will appreciate. As you can see, they’re
blank
King Bike Road and Mountain Helmet - Hybrid Whether you’re
blank
Prowell F59 Cycle Helmet A great-looking, very comfortable helmet with good venting and visibility. [amazon
blank
Pearl Izumi The Pearl Izumi cycling shoe is classically-styled to make a statement, and technically designed to ensure an
blank
Cycleafer A good-looking, solid light with good features, at a good price. [amazon box="B077GYW7WX"
blank
Phoibos – PX005B It appears as if Phoibos set aside all pretence and hype, and invested in one primary concept –
blank
GoPro Hero4 GoPro Hero4 Black takes the tradition of the action camera firm a step further...for a great price! [amazon
blank
The Head Supershape Magnum are fast, can handle short carves and long carves and also are at a great price. [amazon
blank
Blueborn Boat Indika 2 Will exceed your expectations in all conditions... [amazon box="B00KEYWCB2"
blank
JT Elite Prime Goggle A basic mask with some great features that comes in at a very affordable price. [amazon
blank
Red Paddle - The Whip A very fun board to surf on and easy to take anywhere! [amazon box="B01LXQFY1M"
blank
Hurley Phantom Best Men's Full Wetsuits For
blank
Neil Pryde Ryde By Ollie Acton Buying a windsurfing sail is


Similar Activities

blank
Hydrospeeding
blank
Rafting